WR - 43,18  NR - 45,32  MR - 45,63
400 m. - men  Start: 21:30 h.  / Saturday /
RESULTS HEATS
BIB First name and Family name Y.B. Country res.
1 Heat
1 67 Radoslav Stefanov 91 BUL 48.88
2 64  Radoslav Todorov 87 BUL 50.19
3 61  Biser Tachev 93 BUL 50.47
4 62  Iliian Zarev 86 BUL 51.30
5 63  Aleksandur Todorov 87 BUL 52.23
6 65  Georgi Dimitrov 89 BUL 53.33
7 38  Dimitur Avramov 79 BUL 54.50
66  Dimitur Dimitrov 89 BUL DNF
2 Heat
1 15 Hasan Harib 91 QAT 48.81
2 37  Radoslav Dimitrov 86 BUL 49.21
3 58  Martin Asparuhov 92 BUL 49.76
4 59  Velko Nikolov 90 BUL 49.78
5 55  Miroslav Tenev 86 BUL 49.93
6 56  Ivan Georgiev 89 BUL 50.34
7 60  Slavi Totev 87 BUL 50.93
3 Heat
1 49 Nikolas Knight DEN 46.92
2 48 Jakob Reese DEN 47.29
3 51  Krasimir Kostov 88 BUL 48.81
4 52  Rosen Ivanov 90 BUL 49.39
5 46 Kristian Efremov 90 MKD 49.63
53  Ivan Todorov 90 BUL DNF
47  Fawzi Damash Al Shammari 79 KUW DNS
32  Hasan Al Hubi 78 QAT DNS
4 Heat
1 14 Femi Oguoge 91 QAT 46.46
2 40 Gatalin Campeanu 85 ROU 46.72
3 39 Sibusiso Sishi Treboho 85 RSA 47.37
4 42 Serdar Tamac 85 TUR 47.68
5 43 Roman Starukh 89 UKR 47.68
6 41 Pavel Jiran 85 CZE 48.35
7 45 Daniel Barry 88 GBR 48.73
8 50  Hristo Chenov 84 BUL 49.38
WR - 43,18  NR - 45,32  MR - 45,63
400 m. - men  Start: 21:30 h.  / Saturday /
FINAL RESULTS
BIB First name and Family name Y.B. Country res.
1 14 Femi Oguoge 91 QAT 46.46
2 40 Gatalin Campeanu 85 ROU 46.72
3 49 Nikolas Knight DEN 46.92
4 48 Jakob Reese DEN 47.29
5 39 Sibusiso Sishi Treboho 85 RSA 47.37
6 42 Serdar Tamac 85 TUR 47.68
6 43 Roman Starukh 89 UKR 47.68
8 41 Pavel Jiran 85 CZE 48.35
9 45 Daniel Barry 88 GBR 48.73
10 15 Hasan Harib 91 QAT 48.81
10 51  Krasimir Kostov 88 BUL 48.81
12 67 Radoslav Stefanov 91 BUL 48.88
13 37  Radoslav Dimitrov 86 BUL 49.21
14 50  Hristo Chenov 84 BUL 49.38
15 52  Rosen Ivanov 90 BUL 49.39
16 46 Kristian Efremov 90 MKD 49.63
17 58  Martin Asparuhov 92 BUL 49.76
18 59  Velko Nikolov 90 BUL 49.78
19 55  Miroslav Tenev 86 BUL 49.93
20 64  Radoslav Todorov 87 BUL 50.19
21 56  Ivan Georgiev 89 BUL 50.34
22 61  Biser Tachev 93 BUL 50.47
23 60  Slavi Totev 87 BUL 50.93
24 62  Iliian Zarev 86 BUL 51.30
25 63  Aleksandur Todorov 87 BUL 52.23
26 65  Georgi Dimitrov 89 BUL 53.33
27 38  Dimitur Avramov 79 BUL 54.50